Three Rivers ITT Series

Mountain Range

PAST RESULTS

For current standings please see the ITT Series page.

Triple Crown 2021-2022

Combined Times for all 3 ITTs

  1. Chris Joice: 28h-0m (singlespeed) KOM

  2. Jeramie Hoff: 28h-14m

  3. Jer Walker: 29h-09m

  4. Matt Schweiker: 36h-12m

  5. John Switow: 38h-01m

  6. Kim Ranallo: 39h-12m QOM

  7. Graham Grant: 46h-42m

Dirty 130 2017-2022

130 miles/14,000 feet

  1. John Wiygul 6/13/20: 9h-05m (fastest known geared time)

  2. Spencer Whittier 10/03/20: 9h-25m

  3. Martin Musil 10/31/20: 9h-38m

  4. James Dunaway 5/22/21: 9h-39m

  5. Brad Cobb 6/13/20: 9h-44m

  6. Brad Cobb 10/03/20: 9h-47m (fastest known singlespeed time)

  7. John Wiygul 10/03/20: 9h-48m *opposite direction

  8. Jon Livengood 9/25/18: 9h-59m

  9. Jon Livengood 9/23/17: 10h-29m

  10. Jon Livengood 8/07/17: 11h-08m

  11. Scott Rusinko 9/25/18: 11h-22m

  12. Carey Lowery 9/25/18: 11h-30m (fastest known women’s time)

  13. Tim Crago 10/03/20: 11h-34m

  14. Chris Joice 6/05/22: 11h-38m (singlespeed)

  15. Zak Broussard 6/27/20: 11h-42m

  16. Chad Hungerford 9/23/17: 11h-44m

  17. Steve Curran 10/03/20: 11h-58m

  18. Jeramie Hoff 9/03/21: 11h-59m

  19. Chris Joice 6/19/21: 12h-00m (singlespeed)

  20. Chris Joice 9/23/17: 12h-06m (singlespeed)

  21. John Shwab 9/25/18: 12-10m

  22. Chris Joice 9/25/18: 12h-20m (singlespeed)

  23. Jer Walker 6/29/22: 12h-26m

  24. Nick Hamilton 9/25/18: 12h-27m

  25. Scott Smith 9/25/18: 12h-29m

  26. Collin Wood 9/25/18: 12h-29m

  27. Jeramie Hoff 10/03/20: 12h-34m

  28. Nicholas Breaux 6/19/21: 12h-42m

  29. PJ Terry 6/19/21: 12h-42m

  30. Kenny Kocarek 7/25/20: 12h-52m

  31. Victoria Kelley 6/27/20: 12h-53m

  32. Carey Lowery 6/29/17: 12h-54m

  33. Benny Birau 6/19/21: 12h-55m

  34. Zak Broussard 7/31/17: 13h-02m (singlespeed)

  35. Rusty Dosh 9/23/17: 13h-02m

  36. Jeremy Zetans 9/23/17: 13h-04m

  37. Jer Walker 5/15/21: 13h-07m

  38. Carey Lowery 4/18/21: 13h-21m

  39. David Jolin 4/18/21: 13h-21m

  40. Lee Neal 9/23/17: 13h-29m (singlespeed)

  41. Daniel Jesse 7/18/20: 13h-35m

  42. Scott Rusinko 9/23/17: 13h-44m

  43. Zack Gaston 9/23/17: 13h-53m

  44. Jason Vance 6/30/21: 14h-09m

  45. Mark Baldwin 10/14/17: 14h-14m

  46. Eric Henderson 10/17/19: 14h-20m

  47. Matt Schweiker 6/5/22: 14h-34m

  48. Ray Brown 5/08/19: 14h-37m

  49. Brad Beadles 9/25/18: 14h-51m

  50. Kevin Greten 10/14/17: 14h-56m

  51. Lee Neal 9/25/18: 15h-10m

  52. Jason Vance 9/25/18: 15h-18m

  53. Graham Skardon 9/25/18: 15h-18m

  54. Jason Vance 12/23/19: 15h-26m (singlespeed)

  55. Sean Mankiw 9/23/17: 15h-29m

  56. Jason Shearer 6/20/20: 15h-31m

  57. John Switow 6/28/22: 15h-37m

  58. Daryl Myers 8/07/18: 16h-08m (singlespeed)

  59. Amy White 9/14/19: 16h-11m

  60. Todd Nix 9/23/17: 16h-19m

  61. Keith Lucas 9/23/17: 16h-19m

  62. Chris Davis 4/28/18: 16h-21m

  63. Shawn Ledford 9/25/18: 16h-53m

  64. Joseph Kruger 3/07/20: 17h-10m

  65. Justin Shealey 9/25/18: 17h-21m

  66. Glen Slater 9/25/18: 17h-21m

  67. Jason Vance 1/20/20: 17h-22m (singlespeed) *opposite direction

  68. Kim Ranallo 5/7/22: 17h-45m

  69. Monica Desjardins 5/7/22: 17h-45m

  70. Lee Neal 2/01/21: 17h-46m

  71. Walt Brittain 2/01/21: 17h-46m

  72. Jason Vance 10/19/19: 18h-10m (singlespeed)

  73. Graham Skardon 10/19/19: 18h-10m (singlespeed)

  74. Audrey Tangye 6/20/20: 18h-35m

  75. Joshua Waldrop 6/20/20: 18h-35m

  76. Amie Jones 7/25/20: 18h-37m

  77. Corianne Kocarek 7/25/20: 18h-37m

  78. Chase Blanton 7/11/20: 19h-23m

  79. Ed McCalley 9/23/17: 20h-01m

  80. Michael Rasch 10/19/19: 20h-20m

  81. Chad Ponvelle 10/19/19: 20h-20m

  82. Christopher Manis 10/19/19: 20h-20m

  83. Larry Bennett 7/07/18: 21h-15m

  84. Joe Smith 7/11/20: 21h-18m

  85. Linda Sledge 9/23/17: 23h-03m

  86. Kevin Tumlin 9/23/17: 23h-03m

  87. Graham Grant 5/7/22: 24h-50m

Tellico Highlands 2021-2022

85 miles/10,000 feet

  1. Chad Hungerford 5/28/22: 6h-26m (fastest known geared time)

  2. Jon Livengood 6/28/22: 6h-36m

  3. PJ Terry 4/28/22: 6h-54m

  4. Jeramie Hoff 5/28/22: 7h-3m

  5. Travis Jolly 6/20/22: 7h-3m (fastest known singlespeed time)

  6. Chris Joice 6/19/22:7h-17m (singlespeed)

  7. Scot Eisenman 5/21/22: 7h-26m

  8. Austin Schreiner 5/17/22: 7h-28m

  9. Jer Walker 10/23/21: 7h-33m

  10. Michael Kohn 6/20/22: 8h-10m

  11. Jeramie Hoff 10/24/21: 8h-15m

  12. Tim Smith 10/24/21: 8h-15m

  13. Matt Schweiker 6/10/22: 9h-14m

  14. Sean Barton 5/15/22: 9h-31m (singlespeed)

  15. Monica Desjardins 4/10/22: 9h-36m (fastest known women's time)

  16. Kim Ranallo 3/19/22: 9h-39m

  17. Bob Pair 6/21/22:9h-43m

  18. Andy Roberts 6/18/22: 9h-51m

  19. Graham Grant 11/20/21: 10h-6m

  20. Luke Eichelkraut 11/20/21: 10h-6m

  21. John Switow 10/3/21: 10h-11m

  22. Bob Seitz: 10/9/21: 10h-14m

  23. John Robertson 10/11/21: 10h-16m

  24. Grant Robertson 10/11/21: 10h-18m

  25. Lee Neal 12/23/21: 10h-4m

  26. Walt Brittain 12/23/21: 10h-21m (singlespeed)

  27. Jeremy Cook 11/5/21: 10h-37m

  28. Scot Eisenman: 10/9/21: 10h-52m

  29. Chris Coney: 6/11/22: 11h-33m

  30. Sam Quattrochi: 4/23/22: 14h-3m

Tellico Highlands 2020-2021

89 miles/11,000 feet

  1. Jon Livengood 6/19/21: 7h-08m (fastest known geared time)

  2. Chris Joice 5/22/21: 7h-25m (fastest known singlespeed time)

  3. Jeramie Hoff 5/22/21: 7h-26m

  4. Todd Jones 6/19/21: 7h-34m

  5. Randy Dial 5/01/21: 7h-51m

  6. Jeramie Hoff 5/01/21: 7h-52m

  7. Travis Jolly 5/24/21: 7h-56m (singlespeed)

  8. Bruce Stauffer 4/17/21: 7h-58m

  9. Austin Schreiner 4/20/21: 8h-01m

  10. Benny Birau 5/29/21: 8h-01m*

  11. Blake Adams 5/15/21: 8h-15m

  12. PJ Terry 5/29/21: 8h-15m*

  13. Nicholas Breaux 5/29/21: 8h-17m*

  14. Elizabeth McCalley 5/02/21: 8h-21m (fastest known women’s time)

  15. Jacob Wimmer 6/30/21: 8h-45m

  16. Jason Vance 6/28/21: 9h-14m

  17. Carey Lowery 5/29/21: 9h-30m*

  18. John Switow 5/29/21: 9h-49m*

  19. John Robertson 5/10/21: 9h-57m

  20. Tater Roe 6/20/21: 10h-12m

  21. Will Enochs 6/05/21: 11h-28m

  22. Chris Coney 5/01/21: 12h-12m

  23. Ryan Smith 6/12/21: 15h-31m*

 

*A reroute was required for these riders due to unexpected construction on a section of the route.

Triple Crown 2020-2021

Combined Times for all 3 ITTs

  1. Jeramie Hoff: 29h-18m KOM

  2. Nicholas Breaux: 29h-36m

  3. PJ Terry: 29h-39m

  4. Benny Birau:29h-59m

  5. Carey Lowery: 32h-02m QOM

  6. Jason Vance: 36h-06m

Death March Revival 2021-2022

93 miles/12,500 feet

  1. Chris Joice 6/25/22: 9h-5m (singlespeed) (fastest known time)

  2. Jer Walker 6/04/22: 9h-10m

  3. Jeramie Hoff 10/2/21: 9h-12m

  4. Chris Joice 5/15/22: 9h-15m (singlespeed)

  5. Carey Lowery 10/1/21: 10h-43m (fastest known women's time)

  6. Bill Mondock 6/11/22: 11h-34m

  7. Andy Roberts 6/17/22: 11h-36m

  8. Graham Grant 10/23/21: 11h-46m

  9. Luke Eichelkraut 10/23/21: 11h-46m

  10. Kim Ranallo 2/19/22: 11h-48m

  11. Lynn Sims 3/19/22: 12h-11m

  12. John Switow 3/19/22: 12h-13m

  13. Lee Neal 3/22/22: 12h-17m (singlespeed)

  14. Matt Schweiker 5/29/22: 12h-24m

  15. Walt Brittain 5/09/22: 12h-29m

  16. Tater Roe 9/12/21: 12h-44m

Death March Revival 2020-2021

88 miles/12,500 feet

  1. James Dunaway 3/12/21: 6h-37m (fastest known geared time)

  2. John Wiygul 12/19/20: 7h-13m

  3. Randy Kerr 12/11/20: 7h-33m (fastest known singlespeed time)

  4. Bruce Stauffer 11/7/20: 8h-18m

  5. James Ebert 11/21/20: 8h-23m

  6. Nicholas Breaux 5/16/21: 8h-37m

  7. Austin Sullivan 11/22/20: 8h-40m

  8. PJ Terry 5/16/21: 8h-42m

  9. Benny Birau 5/16/21: 9h-03m

  10. Carey Lowrey 11/27/20: 9h-11m (fastest known women’s time)

  11. Jeremie Hoff 10/25/20: 9h-18m

  12. Stephen Lebovitz 11/14/20: 10h-06m

  13. Ali Whittier 11/14/20: 10h-48m

  14. Monica Desjardins 11/14/20: 11h-09m

  15. Amy White 8/22/20: 11h-28m

  16. Michael Rasch 11/14/20: 11h-40m

  17. Canaan Barrett 11/14/20: 11h-42m

  18. Audrey Tangye 11/14/20: 12h-15m

  19. Jennifer Braddock 11/14/20: 12h-17m

  20. Justin Shealey 11/14/20: 12h-30m

  21. Jason Vance 6/29/21: 12h-43m

  22. Chad Ponvelle 11/14/20: 12h-55m

  23. Claire Colbert 6/27/21: 13h-11m

  24. Bill Mondock 11/14/20: 13h-48m

  25. Susan Burkley 10/31/20: 14h-08m (singlespeed)

  26. Jennifer Davenport 11/14/20: 15h-04m

  27. Sheena Sheffield 12/11/20: 15h-13m

  28. Whitney Stanley 11/14/20: 15h-17m

  29. Ryan Smith 6/29/21: 15h-42m

  30. Nani D' Ettorre 12/11/20: 16h-55m